Home CIFF ICAF Registration Films Schedules Venues Awards Bulletin Gallery Videos Comments
Schedules

11th Chennai International Film Festival 2013 - Schedules

WOODLANDS

Time →

Date ↓

11.00 am

2.00 pm

4.30 p.m.

7.00 p.m.

12th Dec 2013

Thursday

Disciple

Dir.: Ulrika Bengts

Finland|2013|93’ | DCP | WC

No

Dir.: Pablo Larraín

Chile | USA | France |2012|118’ | DCP | WC

No Show

No show

13th Dec 2013

Friday

90 Minutes (90 minutter)

Dir.: Eva Sørhaug

Norway|2012|90’ | DCP | WC

Jo's neighborhood

Dir.:Alain Minier

France|2013|92’ | DCP | EOF

Presentation

The whirlpool

Dir.: Bojan Vuk Kosovcevic

Serbia|2012|110’ | DCP | WC

Presentation

Salvo

Dir.:Fabio Grassadonia, Antonio Piazza

France | Italy|2013|103’ | DCP | WC

14th Dec 2013

Saturday

Mold (kuf)

Dir.:Ali Aydin

Turkey |Germany |2012|93' |

DCP | | CTF-T

Stray dogs (jiao you)

Dir.: TSAI Ming Liang

Taiwan, France|2013|138’ |

DCP | WC

Presentation

Suzanne

Dir.:Katell Quillévéré

France|2013|94’ | DCP | WC

Waiting for the Sea

Dir.: Bakhtiar Khudoijnazarov

Russia | 2013 |109’ | DCP | WC

15th Dec 2013

Sunday

A long and happy life

Dir.:Boris Khlebnikov

Russia|2013|77’ | DCP | WC

Puppy love

Dir.: DELPHINE LEHERICEY

Belgium/ Switzerland/ France/ Luxembourg

|2013|85’ | DCP | WC

A Touch of Sin

Dir.: Zhangke Jia

China|2013|133’ | DCP | WC

Young and Beautiful

Dir.:Francois Ozon

France|2013|95’ | DCP | WC

16th Dec 2013

Monday

Cheap Thrills

Dir.:E.L. Katz

USA|2013|85’ | DCP | WC

The Hunt / Jagten

Dir.: Thomas Vinterberg

Denmark |2012|111’ | DCP | WC

Blue is the Warmest Colour

Dir.:Abdellatif Kechiche

France|2013|179’ | DCP | WC

The show will start @ 7.45 pm

Two Mothers

Dir.:Anne Zohra Berrached

Germany |2013|79’ | DCP | WC

17th Dec 2013

Tuesday

Inertia

Dir.: Isabel Muñoz

Mexico |2013|70’ | DCP | WC

What they don't talk about when they talk about love

Dir.:Mouly Surya

Indonesia|2013|104’ | DCP | WC

Parviz

Dir.:Majid Barzegar

Iran|2012|105’ | DCP | WC

Presentation

Wałęsa, Man of hope

Dir.: Andrzej Wajda

Poland|2013|127’ | DCP | WC

18th Dec 2013

Wednesday

The Amazing Catfish

Dir.:Claudia Sainte-Luce

Mexico |2013|89’ | DCP | WC

The Past (Le passé)

Dir.: Asghar Farhadi

France | Italy |2013|130’| DCP | WC

Omar

Dir.: Hany Abu-Assad

Palestine|2013|96’ | DCP | WC

The great beauty

( la grande bellezza)

Dir.: Paolo Sorrentino

Italy |2013|142’ | DCP | WC

19th Dec 2013

Thursday

Six Acts

Dir.:Jonathan Gurfinkel

Israel|2012|100’ | DCP | WC

Harmony Lessons

Dir.:Emir Baigazin

France-Germany-Kazakhstan

|2013|115’ | DCP | WC

No Show

No Show


WOODLANDS SYMPHONY

Time →

Date ↓

10.45 am

1.45 pm

4.15 p.m.

6.45.p.m.

12th Dec 2013

Thursday

Shal ( the old man )

Dir.: Ermek Tursunov

Kazakhstan|2012|102’| DCP | WC

Hush.. Girls don't Scream

Dir.: Pouran Derakhshandeh

Iran|2013|109’ | |CF- I

No Show

No show

13th Dec 2013

Friday

L’INTRUS

Dir.:CLAIRE DENIS

France|2004|130’ |R-CD

When Day Breaks - Kad svane dan

Dir.:Goran Paskaljevic

Serbia | Croatia | France

|2012|90’| R-GP

Presentation

Oh boy

Dir.: Jan Ole Gerster

Germany |2012|83’| DCP | WC

Presentation

Mystery Road

Dir.: Ivan Sen

Australia |2013 | 112’| WC

14th Dec 2013

Saturday

TROUBLE EVERY DAY

Dir.:CLAIRE DENIS

France | Germany | Japan|

2001|101’|R-CD

Midhunam

Dir.: Tanikella Bharani

120’ | 2012| Telugu | IP Presentation

Munsif

Dir.: Umashankar Swamy

2013|106’|Kannada| IP

Chambaili: The Fragrance of Freedom

Dir.: Ismail Jilani

Pakistan|2013|133’| DCP | WC

15th Dec 2013

Sunday

Baga Beach

Dir.: Laxmikant Shetgaonkar

2013| 103’| Konkani | IP

KO:YAD

Dir.: Manju Borah

2013| 90’| Mising | | IP

Reclamation

Dir.: Ali Ghaffari

Iran|2013|105'|CF- I

The Door

Dir.:István Szabó

Hungary | Germany|2012|97’| R-IS

16th Dec 2013

Monday

Beach Guard in Wintertime (Cuvar plaze u zimskom periodu)

Dir.: Goran Paskaljevic

Yugoslavia|1976|90’| R-GP

35 RHUMS

Dir.:CLAIRE DENIS

France | Germany|2008|100’| R-CD

Sweet Emma, Dear Bobe

Dir.:István Szabó

Hungary|1992|90’| R-IS

My Name is viola

Dir.: Ruben Kochar

USA / Armenia|2013|106’| WC

17th Dec 2013

Tuesday

BEAU TRAVAIL

Dir.:CLAIRE DENIS

France|1999|93’|R-CD

Honeymoons - Medeni mesec

Dir.:Goran Paskaljevic

Serbia | Albania|2009|95'| R-GP

The future (il futuro)

Dir.:Alicia Scherson

Chile |Germany |Italy |Spain| WC

Rock bottom

Dir.:Börkur Gunnarsson

Iceland |2013|90’| WC

18th Dec 2013

Wednesday

How Harry Became a Tree

Dir.: Goran Paskaljevic

Italy | France | United Kingdom|2001|100'| R-GP

S’EN FOUT LA MORT

Dir.:CLAIRE DENIS

France | Germany|1990|90’| WC

Sringhal

Dir.: Prabin Hazarika

2013|101’|Assamese | IP

101 Chodyangal

Dir.: Sidhartha Siva

2013|106’| Malayalam| IP

19th Dec 2013

Thursday

Ferox

Dir.:Þór Ómar Jónsson

Iceland |2013|83’| WC

House with a Turret

Dir.: Eva Neymann

Ukraine |2012|80’| DCP | EOF

No Show

No Show

SWARNA SAKTHI ABIRAMI

Time →

Date ↓

11.00 am

2.00 pm

4.30 p.m.

7.00 p.m.

13th Dec 2013

Friday

A long and happy life

Dir.:Boris Khlebnikov

Russia|2013|77’| DCP | WC

Trapped

Dir.: Parviz Shahbazi

Iran |2013|92’| DCP | WC

The circle within

Dir.: Deniz Çınar

Turkey |2013|72'| DCP | WC

Young and Beautiful

Dir.:Francois Ozon

France|2013|95’| DCP | WC

14th Dec 2013

Saturday

Cheap Thrills

Dir.:E.L. Katz

USA|2013|85’| DCP | WC

LITTLE LION

Dir.:Samuel Collardey

France|2012|102’| DCP | WC

Roa

Dir.: Andrés Baiz

Colombia |2013|98’| DCP | WC

Six Acts

Dir.:Jonathan Gurfinkel

Israel|2012|100’| DCP | WC

15th Dec 2013

Sunday

Life feels good

Dir.: Maciej Pieprzyca

Poland|2013|107’| DCP | WC

White lie

Dir.: Nyima CARTIER

France|2013|73’| DCP | WC

The wild ones

Dir.: Patricia FERREIRA

Spain |2012|100’

The Amazing Catfish

Dir.:Claudia Sainte-Luce

Mexico |2013|89’

16th Dec 2013

Monday

Mother I Love you

Dir.: Janis Nords

Lativa|2013|83’| WC

Black diamonds

Dir.: MIGUEL ALCANTUD

Spain/Portugal |2013|110’| WC

Love me

Dir.: Maryna Gorbach, Mehmet Bahadir Er

Turkey | Ukraine |2013|90’| CTF-T

Bhaag Milkha Bhaag

Dir.: Rakesh Omprakash Mehra

2013|186’|Hindi| IP

17th Dec 2013

Tuesday

El mudo

Dir.: Daniel & Diego Vega

Peru, France, Mexico

|2013|86’| WC

The last floor

Dir.: Tadeusz Krol

Poland|2013|84’| WC

The shooter(skytten)

Dir.: Annette K. Olesen

Denmark |2013|94’| WC

A Touch of Sin

Dir.: Zhangke Jia

China|2013|133’| WC

18th Dec 2013

Wednesday

Ken & marry:the asian truck express

Dir.: Kenta Fukasaku

Japan |2013|87’| WC

Mold (kuf)

Dir.:Ali Aydin

Turkey |Germany |2012|93'| CTF-T

Water

Dir.:A film by 7 Directors

Israel | Palestine|2012|120’| EOF

Parviz

Dir.:Majid Barzegar

Iran|2012|105’|CF- I

19th Dec 2013

Thursday

The priest's children

Dir.: Vinko Bresan

Croatia|2013|93’| WC

Northwest/nordvest

Dir.: Michael Noer

Denmark|2013|91’| WC

No Show

No Show


ROBOT BALA ABIRAMI

Time →

Date ↓

10.45 am

1.45 pm

4.15 p.m.

6.45 p.m.

13th Dec 2013

Friday

Fynbos

Dir.:Harry Patramanis

South Africa | USA |Greece|2012|96’| WC

How to Describe a Cloud

Dir.: David Verbeek

The Netherlands|2013|80’| WC

The Major

Dir.:Yury Bykov

Russia|2013|99’| WC

The Bag of Flour (Le Sac de Farine)

Dir.: Kadija Leclere

Belgium, Morocco, and France

|2012|92'| WC

14th Dec 2013

Saturday

Feed me with your words

(Nahrani me z besedami)

Dir.: Martin Turk

Slovenia |2012|90’| WC

Tangerines

Dir.: Zaza Urushadze

Estonia / Georgia|2013|90’| WC

What they don't talk about when they talk about love

Dir.:Mouly Surya

Indonesia|2013|104’| WC

Secrets of love

Dir.: Krystian Matysek

Poland|2013|88’| WC

15th Dec 2013

Sunday

Don jon

Dir.: Joseph Gordon-Levitt

USA|2013|90’| WC

strangers in the house

(Evdeki Yabancilar)

Dir.: Dilek Keser,Ulas Gunes Kacargil

Turkey |2012|90’| CTF-T

Hide Your Smiling faces

Dir.: Daniel Patrick Carbone

USA|2013 |80’| EOF

Jal

Dir.:Girish Malik

2013| 136’|Hindi| IP

16th Dec 2013

Monday

Tapaal

Dir.:Laxman Utekar

2013|120’| Marathi| IP

The Cleaner/El limpiador

Dir.: Adrián Saba

Peru|2012|95'| WC

No

Dir.: Pablo Larraín

Chile | USA | France |2012|118’| WC

Arrest me

Dir.: Jean-Paul Lilienfeld

France |2013|99’| WC

17th Dec 2013

Tuesday

Club sandwich

Dir.: Fernando Eimbcke

Mexico |2013|82’| WC

Sala Budha

Dir.:Sabyasachi Mohapatra

2012| 90’|Oriya | IP

The Tree and The Swing

Dir.: Maria Douza

Greece|2013|104'| WC

Ship Of Theseus

Dir.:Anand Gandhi

2012|139’| English| Hindi| IP

18th Dec 2013

Wednesday

Rock the casbah

Dir.: Yariv Horowitz

Israel/France|2012|93’| WC

Thou gild'st the even

Dir.: Onur Unlu

Turkey|2013|107’| CTF-T

Jonathas' forest

Dir.: Sergio Andrade

Brazil|2012|98’| WC

Ilo ilo

Dir.: Anthony Chen

Singapore |2013|99’| WC

19th Dec 2013

Thursday

Tricked

Dir.: Paul Verhoeven

Netherlands|2012|55'| WC

Floating skyscrapers

Dir.: Tomasz Wasilewski

Poland |2013|93’| WC

No Show

No Show

WC : World Cinema ; TC: Tamil Competition; IP : Indian Panorama ; EOF: Eye on Films; R-GP : Goran Paskaljevic; R-CD = Retro of Claire Denis

CTF-T = Contemporary Films from Turkey; CF- I = Country Focus Iran; CF-T = Country Focus Taiwan; R-IS = Retro of Istvan Szabo

INOX - 2

Time →

Date ↓

10.45 am

1.45 pm

4.15 p.m.

6.45 p.m.

13th Dec 2013

Friday

Mother I Love you

Dir.: Janis Nords

Lativa|2013|83’| WC

Sala Budha

Dir.:Sabyasachi Mohapatra

2012| 90’|Oriya | IP

Love me

Dir.: Maryna Gorbach, Mehmet Bahadir Er

Turkey | Ukraine |2013|90’| WC

Lincoln

Dir.: Steven Spielberg

USA|2012|150’| WC

14th Dec 2013

Saturday

The last floor

Dir.: Tadeusz Krol

Poland|2013|84’| WC

The Eternal Return of Antonis Paraskevas

Dir.:Elina Psykou

Greece|2013|88’| WC

Ken & marry:the asian truck express

Dir.: Kenta Fukasaku

Japan |2013|87’| WC

A Stranger (Obrana i zastita)

Dir.:Bobo Jelcic

Croatia / Bosnia and Herzegovina

|2013|83’| WC

15th Dec 2013

Sunday

Not A Fairy Tale

Dir.: Atanu Ghosh

2013|111’|Bengali| IP

Astu

Dir.:Sumitra Bharve/ Sunil Sukhtankar

2013| 123’|Marathi| IP

Floating skyscrapers

Dir.: Tomasz Wasilewski

Poland |2013|93’| WC

The Tree and The Swing

Dir.: Maria Douza

Greece|2013|104'| WC

16th Dec 2013

Monday

Barefoot To Goa

Dir.: Praveen Morchhale

2013| 80’|Hindi| IP

Forum from 2 pm

Lucia

Dir.: Pawan Kumar

2013|135’| Kannada | IP

Presentation

Tricked

Dir.: Paul Verhoeven

Netherlands|2012|55'| WC

17th Dec 2013

Tuesday

Arrows of the Thunder Dragon

Dir.: Greg Sneddon

Bhutan|2013|89’| EOF

Coming forth by day

Dir.:Hala Lotfy

Egypt |UAE|2012|96’

Presentation

Sunlight, moonlight, earth

Dir.: Ali Ghavitan

Iran |2013|80’|CF- I

Illusion

Dir.: Roland Reber

Germany |2013|95’| WC

18th Dec 2013

Wednesday

Snails in the Rain

Dir.: Yariv Mozer

Israel | 2013|82’| EOF

Forum from 2 pm

The circle within

Dir.: Deniz Çınar

Turkey |2013|72'| CTF-T

Berlin - 7

Dir.: Ramtin Lavafipour

Iran | Germany|2013|99’ |CF- I

19th Dec 2013

Thursday

The green umbrella

Dir.: Nasser Refa’i

Iran |2013|100’|CF- I

Inertia

Dir.: Isabel Muñoz

Mexico |2013|70’| WC

No Show

No Show

WC : World Cinema ; TC: Tamil Competition; IP : Indian Panorama ; EOF: Eye on Films; R-GP : Goran Paskaljevic; R-CD = Retro of Claire Denis

CTF-T = Contemporary Films from Turkey; CF- I = Country Focus Iran; CF-T = Country Focus Taiwan; R-IS = Retro of Istvan Szabo


INOX - 3

Time →

Date ↓

11.00 am

2.00 pm

4.30 p.m.

13th Dec 2013

Friday

Black diamonds

Dir.: MIGUEL ALCANTUD

Spain/Portugal |2013|110’| WC

strangers in the house

(Evdeki Yabancilar)

Dir.: Dilek Keser,Ulas Gunes Kacargil

Turkey |2012|90’| CTF-T

Don jon

Dir.: Joseph Gordon-Levitt

USA|2013|90’| WC

14th Dec 2013

Saturday

Yellows are Blu ray

10 plus 10

Dir.: 20 directors

Taiwan|2011|114’ CF-T

Vegetarian cannibal

Dir.:Branko Schmidt

Croatia|2012|85’| WC

My Name is viola

Dir.: Ruben Kochar

USA / Armenia|2013|106’| WC

15th Dec 2013

Sunday

Special Treatment (Poseban tretman)

Dir.:Goran Paskaljevic

Yugoslavia|1980|94'| WC

The future (il futuro)

Dir.:Alicia Scherson

Chile |Germany |Italy |Spain| WC

Let me Survive

Dir.: Eduardo Rossoff

Belgium / France|2013|95’| WC

16th Dec 2013

Monday

Ajanata Batas

Dir.: Anjan Das

2013|101’|Bengali |IP

Olli

Dir.:Shashi Tharan

Malaysia (Tamil)|2013|90’| WC

Presentation

Before Snowfall (Før snøen faller)

Dir.: Hisham Zaman

Norway | Germany | Iraq

|2013|105’| WC

17th Dec 2013

Tuesday

WAKOLDA

Dir.:Lucia Puenzo

Argentina / France / Spain / Norway

|2013|94’| WC

Cold bloom

Dir.: Atsushi Funahashi

Japan|2012|120’| WC

The priest's children

Dir.: Vinko Bresan

Croatia|2013|93’| WC

18th Dec 2013

Wednesday

Powder Keg (aka Cabaret Balkan)

Dir.:Goran Paskaljevic

Federal Republic of Yugoslavia | Macedonia | France

|1998|102’| WC

My Sweet Pepper Land

Dir.:Hiner Saleem

France / Germany / Iraq|

2013|95’| WC

The Missing Picture

Dir.: Rithy Panh

Cambodia-France |2013|90’| WC

19th Dec 2013

Thursday

Club sandwich

Dir.: Fernando Eimbcke

Mexico |2013|82’| WC

El mudo

Dir.: Daniel & Diego Vega

Peru, France, Mexico

|2013|86’| WC

Midwinter Night's Dream - San zimske noci

Dir.:Goran Paskaljevic

Serbia and Montenegro|2004|95'| WC

WC : World Cinema ; TC: Tamil Competition; IP : Indian Panorama ; EOF: Eye on Films; R-GP : Goran Paskaljevic; R-CD = Retro of Claire Denis

CTF-T = Contemporary Films from Turkey; CF- I = Country Focus Iran; CF-T = Country Focus Taiwan; R-IS = Retro of Istvan Szabo


CASINO

Time →

Date ↓

11.00 am

2.00 pm

4.30 p.m.

7.00 p.m.

13th Dec 2013

Friday

Something in the way

Dir.: Teddy Soeriaatmadja

Indonesia |2013|89’| WC

Rock the casbah

Dir.: Yariv Horowitz

Israel/France|2012|93’| WC

The Cleaner/El limpiador

Dir.: Adrián Saba

Peru|2012|95'| WC

Fatal sin | pecado fatal

Dir.:LUIS DIOGO

Portugal|2013|90’| WC

14th Dec 2013

Saturday

Two Mothers

Dir.:Anne Zohra Berrached

Germany |2013|79’| WC

Like father, like son

Dir.: Hirokazu Koreeda

Japan|2013|120’| WC

12 ANS D AGE

Dir.:Frédéric Proust

France|2013|85’| WC

The shooter(skytten)

Dir.: Annette K. Olesen

Denmark |2013|94’| WC

15th Dec 2013

Sunday

The photograph

Dir.: Maciej Adamek

Poland|2012|82'| WC

Northwest/nordvest

Dir.: Michael Noer

Denmark|2013|91’| WC

Another house

Dir.: Mathieu Roy

Canada |2013|100’| WC

Thou gild'st the even

Dir.: Onur Unlu

Turkey|2013|107’|| CTF-T

16th Dec 2013

Monday

If only by (Sana dati)

Dir.: Jerrold Tarog

Philippines|2013|100’| WC

A Stranger (Obrana i zastita)

Dir.:Bobo Jelcic

Croatia / Bosnia and Herzegovina

|2013|83’| WC

Salvo

Dir.:Fabio Grassadonia, Antonio Piazza

France | Italy|2013|103’| WC

Jin

Dir.: Reha Erdem

Turkey |2013|122'| CTF-T

17th Dec 2013

Tuesday

Suzanne

Dir.:Katell Quillévéré

France|2013|94’| WC

Fill the void

Dir.: Rama Burshtein

Israel |2012|90’| WC

The Girl and Death

Dir.: Jos Stelling

Netherlands / Russia / Germany

|2012|127’| WC

Errata

Dir.:Iván Vescovo

Argentina |2012|74’| WC

18th Dec 2013

Wednesday

In bloom

Dir.: Nana Ekvtimishvili | Simon Groß

Germany | France | Georgia

|2013|102’| WC

Waiting for the Sea

Dir.: Bakhtiar Khudoijnazarov

Russia | 2013 |109’| WC

Before Snowfall (Før snøen faller)

Dir.: Hisham Zaman

Norway | Germany | Iraq

|2013|105’| WC

Blue is the Warmest Colour

Dir.:Abdellatif Kechiche

France|2013|179’| WC

19th Dec 2013

Thursday

Fynbos

Dir.:Harry Patramanis

South Africa | USA |Greece

|2012|96’ | WC

Roa

Dir.: Andrés Baiz

Colombia |2013|98’| WC

No Show

No Show

WC : World Cinema ; TC: Tamil Competition; IP : Indian Panorama ; EOF: Eye on Films; R-GP : Goran Paskaljevic; R-CD = Retro of Claire Denis

CTF-T = Contemporary Films from Turkey; CF- I = Country Focus Iran; CF-T = Country Focus Taiwan; R-IS = Retro of Istvan Szabo


RANI SEETHAI HALL

Time →

Date ↓

11.00 am

2.00 pm

4.30 p.m.

7.00 p.m.

12th Dec 2013

Thursday

Blue Brave: The Legend of Formosa in 1895

Dir.:Chih-yu Hung

Taiwan|2008|110’ |CF-T

Chinese zodiac

Dir.:Jackie Chan

China | Hong Kong|2012|120’| WC

No Show

No show

13th Dec 2013

Friday

Xl

Dir.:Marteinn Þórsson

Iceland |2013|87’| WC

Haridas

Dir.: G.N.R.Kumaravelan

2013|146’ |Tamil|TC

Mundru Per Mundru Kadhal

Dir.: Vasanth

2013|138’|Tamil|TC

A simple life

Dir.: Ann Hui

China|2011|118’| WC

14th Dec 2013

Saturday

An American in Madras

Dir.: Karan Bali

2013 | 80’ | English | Tamil | Hindi

Special Screening

Annakkodi

Dir.: Bharathiraja

2013| 140’ |Tamil|TC

Paradesi

Dir.: Bala

2013|126’|Tamil|TC

Yang yang

Dir.:Yu-Chieh Cheng

Taiwan|2009|112’| |CF-T

15th Dec 2013

Sunday

Kadhal Mannan

Dir.:Ashok Kumar

2010 | 89' | Tamil

Special Screening

Thanga Meengal

Dir.: Ram

2013|140’ |Tamil|TC

Kumki

Dir.: Prabu Solomon

2012|148’|Tamil|TC

Of spooks and spirits

Dir.:Ágúst Guðmundsson

Iceland |2013|100’

16th Dec 2013

Monday

He swam against the colonial current

Dir.: Dr. S. Krishnaswamy

2010 | 52’

Special Screening

Forum …. Discussion

Soodhu Kavvum

Dir.:Nalan Kumarasamy

2013|137’|Tamil|TC

Moodar Koodam

Dir.: Naveen

2013|155’|Tamil|TC

17th Dec 2013

Tuesday

Back to 1942

Dir.: Xiaogang Feng

China |2012|145’| WC

Maryan

Dir.: Ganapathy Bharat

2013|150’|Tamil|TC

Aaru Mezhugu Vathigal

Dir.: V. Z. Durai

2013|129’|Tamil|TC

Night market hero

Dir.:Tien-Lun Yeh

Taiwan|2011|124’|CF-T

18th Dec 2013

Wednesday

After the battle

Dir.: Yousry Nasr Allah

Egypt | France|2012|116’

Forum …. Discussion

Aadhalal Kadhal Seiveer

Dir.: Susindran

2013|106’|Tamil|TC

Ponmaalai Pozhudhu

Dir.: Durai

2013|128’|Tamil|TC

19th Dec 2013

Thursday

Budapest Tales.

Dir.:István Szabó

Hungary|1977|90’| R-IS

Chaos, disorder

(harag w' marag -hubbup)

Dir.: Nadine Khan

Egypt |2012|77’| WC

Orz boys

Dir.:Ya Che Yang

Taiwan|2008|104’|CF-T

No Show

WC : World Cinema ; TC: Tamil Competition; IP : Indian Panorama ; EOF: Eye on Films; R-GP : Goran Paskaljevic; R-CD = Retro of Claire Denis

CTF-T = Contemporary Films from Turkey; CF- I = Country Focus Iran; CF-T = Country Focus Taiwan; R-IS = Retro of Istvan Szabo